Storm 4 – Cornwall Division 4 – 2015/16


  PWDLGDPts
1STEELERS (1)14130129766
2WADEBRIDGE WARRIORS14130117966
3PENRYN (4)14100415057
4FALCONS (1)148065546
5LASTONET (4)144010-5032
6STORM (4)144010-4230
7BODMIN (3)142111-15824
8ST AGNES (3)141112-43111

Win – 5 pts | Draw – 3 pts | Losing Within 5 – 2 pts | Losing Within Half – 1 pt


 

September

Thurs 10 Falcons Redruth School 8:00pm PSF W 30 – 35
Tues 22 Steelers Truro School 7:30pm PSF L 44 – 21

October

Thurs 15 Bodmin (3) Dragon Centre, Bodmin 8:00pm Div 4 W 36 – 42

November

Tues 3 St Agnes (3) Richard Lander, Truro 8:15pm Div 4 W 13 – 71
Tues 10 Wadebridge Wadebridge Leisure Centre 8:00pm Div 4 L 35 – 29
Tues 17 Steelers (1) Truro School 7:30pm Div 4 L 30 – 26

December

Thurs 10 Lastonet (4) Cornwall College, Pool 6:30pm Div 4 L 34 – 32
Weds 16 Penryn (4) Penryn College 6:45pm Div 4 L 35 – 23

January

Friday 8 St Agnes (3) Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 W 50 – 28
Friday 15 Falcons (1) Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 L 28 – 34

February

Friday 19 Wadebridge Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 L 22 – 47

March

Thurs 3 Falcons (1) Redruth School 8:00pm Div 4 L 41 – 28
Friday 18 Bodmin (3) Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 L 36 – 46

April

Friday 22 Penryn (4) Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 L 31 – 54
Tues 26 Lastonet (4) Carn Brea 7:45pm Div 4 W 38 – 34
Friday 29 Steelers (1) Carn Brea 8:30pm Div 4 L 29 – 60
About the author

Storm Netball Club is one of Cornwall's premier sports clubs. Playing in the South West Regional League at Senior level with teams also in the Cornwall Senior & Junior Leagues.

Next Regional League Game

Plymstock vs Cornwall Storm

South West Regional League 3 (South)

Club Events

20th October 2017
  • Storm (1) v Bodmin (1)
    8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
    Carn Brea Leisure Centre

22nd October 2017
  • Plymstock v Storm
    11:30 am - 1:00 pm
    Plymouth Marjon University, Derriford Rd, Devon, Plymouth PL6 8BH, UK

23rd October 2017
  • Connect (1) v Storm (3)
    8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
    Redruth School

24th October 2017
  • Year 4 & 5 Training
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Thunder & Lightning Training
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

25th October 2017
  • U16 & Storm 4 Training
    5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Storm 2 & 3
    6:30 pm - 7:45 pm

  • Regional & Storm 1
    8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

26th October 2017
  • Year 6 & 7 Training
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

  • U14 Development
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Follow Us On Twitter!